School Staff
Leadership Team
Headteacher - Mrs S Dawes
Deputy Headteacher - Ms A Moyle
Assistant Headteacher - Mrs C Rogers (Head of Curriculum; Phonics Lead)
Assistant Headteacher - Mrs S Herberman-Strange (Head of Inclusion & SENDCO)
Assistant Headteacher - Mrs J Morgan (DSL)
Office Manager - Mrs A Linton (HR & H&S Lead)
Class teachers
Nursery - Ms H Lapaine
Reception Red - Miss C Alexander
Reception Yellow - Miss R Begum Uddin
Reception Green - Miss R Hughes
Reception Bleu - Miss V Mayo
Year 1 Red - Mrs S Saiyad
Year 1 Yellow - Mrs S Easter
Year 1Green - Mrs J Hertzberg/Mr N Carbello
Year 1 Blue - Ms S Joseph
Year 2 Red - Ms A Jarvis
Year 2 Yellow - Mrs A Begum and Mrs T Begum
Year 2 Green - Mrs G Sharp
Year 2 Blue - Miss Z Haseeb
Year 3 Red - Mrs K Marwaha/Mr G Killner
Year 3 Yellow - Mrs A Chowdhury/Ms C Akunda
Year 3 Green - Miss N Nasar
Year 3 Blue - Ms M Andaya
Year 4 Red - Mrs L Jeyarooban
Year 4 Yellow - Mrs M Farooq
Year 4 Green - Mrs Y Sharma/Ms C Akunda
Year 4 Blue - Mrs S Sareen/Ms C Akunda
Year 5 Red - Miss H Ullah
Year 5 Yellow - Mrs C Chiassaro
Year 5 Green - Mrs S Shah
Year 5 Blue - Miss M Inayat
Year 6 Red - Mrs N Hyder
Year 6 Yellow - Mrs R Rehman
Year 6 Green - Mr D Cordes
Year 6 Blue - Mr T Jones
PPA cover teachers - Mrs H Ahmed, Ms E Lobo
Support Staff
Senior Learning Practitioners (SLP):
Mrs N Norcaro
Mrs D Palray
Mrs J Wright
Ms Fournier D'Albe
Early Years Educators:
Ms F Khanum
Mrs R Khatun
Mrs H Nakabiri
Ms S Wilson
Early Years Practitioners:
Ms M Dyer
Mrs S Ghani
Mrs M Pasha
Learning Practitioners (LPs):
Ms A Ali
Ms E Berardinelli
Mrs B Bhatia
Mrs K Kadia
Ms S Khatun
Mrs L Karunakaran
Mrs L Marsons
Mrs P Parmar
Mrs P Patel
Ms S Shaikh
Mrs A Sohail
Mrs S Sokhi
Mrs V Sudesh
Mrs N Uddin
Ms C Olivier
Mrs R Begum
Office Staff:
Mrs S Cornelius
Mrs S March
Mrs G Patel
Mrs K Phillips
Mrs A Prajapat
Miss Z Rhodes
Senior Welfare Officer: Mrs L Humphreys
IT Technician: London Borough of Redbridge
Site Staff: Caretaker - Ms M Tascan
Midday Staff:
Mrs H Afshan
Mrs S Ali
Mrs R Begum
Mrs S Chandra-Segaran
Mrs E Dyer
Mrs J Francis
Mrs T Ghautaurey
Mrs Z Kaidoo
Mrs F Malik
Mrs N Qayum
Mrs N Ranjitkumar
Mrs N Ruba
Mrs S Velani
Sunrise Club
Mrs L Marsons (Team Leader)
Mrs T Fournier D’Albe
Mrs S Velani
Sunset Club
Mrs P Patel (Team Leader)
Mrs S Velani
Mrs T Ghautaurey
Mrs S Ali